Council Members

 

Dan Gookin

Official Term: January 7, 2016 – January 7, 2020
Appointments: General Services Committee; KMPO 

Amy Evans

Official Term: January 2, 2018 – January 4, 2022
Appointments: General Services; Arts Commission; Ped/Bike Committee

Loren R. "Ron" Edinger

Official Term: January 7, 2016 – January 7, 2020
Appointments: General Services Committee; Tubbs Hill Foundation, Parks Foundation, Parks & Rec Commission

Kiki Miller

Official Term: January 2, 2018 – January 4, 2022
Appointments:  Public Works Committee; Library Board, NIBCA Joint Government Issues

Dan English

Official Term:  January 6, 2016 - January 7, 2020
Appointments:  Public Works Committee; Parking Commission; ignite cda Board

Woody McEvers

Official Term: January 2, 2018 – January 4, 2022
Appointments: Public Works Committee; CDA TV; EMS, Senior Center